TLLIX

Contact Us

Tel.: +31 20 567 20 00
Service Tel.: +37 26 22 33 90
 
E-mail:info@linxtelecom.com
Sales Inquiry
Office locations

About TLLIX

Tallinn Internet Exchange (TLLIX)  is operated by Linxtelecom Linxtelecom and may be used by Internet Service Providers (ISPs) to exchange traffic at the national or international level. The TLLIX is a service for commercial ISPs, Academic Networks and Enterprises operating in the Central and Eastern European region, the Baltics and Nordics.

The official partner for fiber local tail delivery is Elisa.

The required routing protocol for peering is BGP (Version 4). The appropriate routing registry for the documentation of TLLIX peering is the RIPE database. Currently switched Ethernet (1000BASE-T (copper), 1000BASE-SX (multimode) and 1000BASE-LX/LH (single mode)) is offered as common exchange medium. 


-- Set up fee: 200 Euros, Excl. VAT

-- Monthly fee: 56 Euros, Excl. VAT


TLLIX location address and contact: 

Sõle 25, Tallinn 10614, Estonia | T.:+372 622 3390 | F.:+372 654 2942 E.: info@tllix.net

Inquire About TLLIX  |  Make a Sales Inquiry  

 


«Back
Customer Service: +372 622 3300 | Sales Department: +31 20 567 20 00 | info@linxtelecom.com

Yandex.Metrica